Before installing, please refer to the Aluminum Extrusions installation guide first.

安裝前請務必先閱讀鋁擠安裝說明.

▼Types of Screws​

01. Screws for fan mount (Optional)
02. Screws for power supply / 3.5″ SSD
03. 8mm standoff for motherboard mount
04. Nuts for aluminum extrusions
05. Screws for foot pad
06. Screws for standoff, nuts and 2.5” SSD
07. Screws M3 x 5mm for acrylics

▼Step 1. Fasten the #3 standoffs on the motherboard plate with #6 screws

(Note: Standoff and screw quantity will depend on the motherboard that you use)

▼Step 2.​ Install the right side aluminum extrusions on the back of the motherboard plate​ with #4 nuts x 12 and #6 screws x 12

▼Step 3.​ Install the left side extrusions (Thin ones: 3mm) with #4 nuts x 6 and #6 screws x 6; (Thick ones: 5mm) with #4 nuts x 12 and #6 screws x 12

Note: There are 2 types of acrylics: 3mm(thin) and 5mm(thick). 3mm acrylics must be installed in the top

▼Step 4.​ Install the foot pad​ on the bottom cover with #5 screws x 4

▼Step 5. Install bottom cover / 80mm fan bracket / 120mm fan bracket / power brackets

5-1 Install the bottom cover with #4 nuts x 6 and #6 screws x 6

5-2 Install the 80mm top fan bracket first with #4 nuts x 4 and #6 screws x 4

5-3 Install the 120mm fan bracket with #4 nuts x 4 and #6 screws x 4

(Note: Suggest to install system fan first before install the 120mm fan bracket)

5-4 Install the power brackets with #4 nuts x 2 and #6 screws x 2

▼Step 6. Install the 240mm fan bracket with #4 nuts x 4 and # 6 screws x 4

(Note: Suggest to install system fan first before install the 240mm fan bracket)

▼Step 7. Install the power switch on the rear panel with #5 screws x 7 and then install the rear panel with #4 nuts x 6 and #6 screws x6

(Note. Pay attention for the alignment mark here)

▼Step 8. Install the hardware​

After step 7, we suggest that you can start the hardware installation and then move to step 9

▼Step 9. Optional step, you can install according to personal preference.

Fasten the front 240mm grill plate with #6 screws x 4

Step 10. Install the caps​ with #4 nuts x 12 and #7 screws x 12

Step 11. Install the left/right side panels with #4 nuts x 12 and #6 screws x 12